Current order processing time is approx 5-6 business days. 

Australia Post currently have delivery delays within Australia due to the current restrictions and recent COVID outbreak. INTERNATIONAL BUYERS Economy Mail is no longer availble due to Covid19. Standard and Express mail is still available to most countries but this can change daily.

 

CALENDULA Dwarf Fiesta Gitana Mix

Calendula officinalis

Stock: Available

$3.80

Other Names: English Marigold, Pot Marigold

Family: Asteraceae

Characteristics: Annual 20- 30 cm

Seeds per packet: 40

Double flowers on dwarf plants with creamy yellow to deepest orange flowers with some bi-colours.

Adaptable to most soils and conditions providing it is in a sunny position.

Tropical: Late Summer to Autumn or in Spring.
Temperate: Mid-summer to Late Autumn.
Cold: Spring or Autumn.

Sow: 12mm deep.
For best results sow directly into soil where they are to grow. If growing on trays transplant when large enough to handle avoid  excessive root disturbance.
Germination: 10-14 days.
Plant space: 30cm
Flowering: 10 weeks

Feed with a soluble fertiliser every two weeks for stronger plants.

We now stock a range of Propagation Accessories including the popular Aquamiser Propagation Kits, Pots, Native and Forestry Tubes, Trays, Labels and more.

Click here to view our range.

We can only ship these items to Australian locations, international customers please request shipping quotation prior to purchasing.

Stay in touch

The latest product arrivals, inspiring garden ideas and sale alerts!