Current order processing time approx 5-6 business days. 

CALENDULA Kablouna

Calendula officinalis

Stock: Available

Product Code: F-118

$4.60

Other Names: English Marigold, Pot Marigold

Family: Asteraceae

Characteristics: Annual 60 cm

Seeds per packet: 20

This Kablouna series variety produces large, striking crested blooms in deep orange-gold coloured with contrasting centres.
Adaptable to most soils and conditions providing it is in a sunny position.

Adaptable to most soils and conditions providing it is in a sunny position.

Tropical: Late Summer to Autumn or in Spring.
Temperate: Mid-summer to Late Autumn.
Cold: Spring or Autumn.

Sow: 12mm deep.
For best results sow directly into soil where they are to grow. If growing on trays transplant when large enough to handle avoid excessive root disturbance.
Germination: 10-14 days.
Plant space: 30cm
Flowering: 10 weeks

Feed with a soluble fertiliser every two weeks for stronger plants.

We now stock a range of Propagation Accessories including the popular Aquamiser Propagation Kits, Pots, Native and Forestry Tubes, Trays, Labels and more.

Click here to view our range.

We can only ship these items to Australian locations, international customers please request shipping quotation prior to purchasing.

Stay in touch

The latest product arrivals, inspiring garden ideas and sale alerts!