Current order processing time is approx 5-6 business days. 

Australia Post currently have delivery delays within Australia due to the current restrictions and recent COVID outbreak. INTERNATIONAL BUYERS Economy Mail is no longer availble due to Covid19. Standard and Express mail is still available to most countries but this can change daily.

 

CAMPANULA White Bells

Campanula carpatica

Stock: Available

$3.50

Other names: Bellfower

Family: Campanulaceae

Subfamily: Campanuloideae

Characteristics: Annual H 30cm W 30-90cm

Seeds per packet: Approx 100

An upright compact variety with white open bell-shaped flowers that completely cover the foliage for several months in summer. This small plant is an excellent choice for the front of the borders, rock gardens and containers.
Extremely popular for edging, a must for any cottage garden.

Prefers a rich but well-draining soil in a protected semi shaded position.

TropicalEarly Spring to Late Autumn.
Temperate: Spring to Late Autumn.
Cool climate: Mid-Spring to Autumn.

Sow: 3mm deep
Sow direct or sow in trays and transplant when large enough to handle.
Plant in a well-drained soil in a sunny position.
Plant space: 40-50cm
Germination: 10-20 days

Feed regularly with as soluble fertiliser for healthier, stronger plants.

We now stock a range of Propagation Accessories including the popular Aquamiser Propagation Kits, Pots, Native and Forestry Tubes, Trays, Labels and more.

Click here to view our range.

We can only ship these items to Australian locations, international customers please request shipping quotation prior to purchasing.

Stay in touch

The latest product arrivals, inspiring garden ideas and sale alerts!