GOMPHRENA Dwarf Cissy White

Gomphrena globosa

SKU: F 1109
Stock: Out Of Stock

Family: Amaranthaceae

Subfamily: Gomphrenoideae

Common names: Globe amaranth, Gomphrena, Bachelor's buttons

Characteristics: Herbaceous perennial 30cm sprerad 30cm

Seeds per packet: 30

$4.25 AUD Excl. GST

An annual bedding plant that grows to 30cm (1ft) cm high with a spread of about 30cm (1ft)

A compact bushy plant with a profusion of single white flowers occurring on upright spikes throughout summer until first frost.

Tropical: Early Spring to Late Autumn.
Temperate: Spring to Late Summer.
Cool climate: Mid-Spring to Autumn.

Sow: 3mm deep
Scatter direct or sow in trays and cover lightly with fine soil or seed raising mix. If sowing in trays transplant when large enough to handle.
Plant in a well-drained soil in a sunny position.
Plant space: Scatter
Germination: 14-21 days
Flowering: 10-12 weeks

If you are uncertain about the requirements for importing seeds into your country, do not hesitate to contact our Export Manager at Australian Seed.

Being a registered Export Establishment, we have an officer who can help you obtain Phytosanitary certificates if needed.

It is important to note that the buyer is responsible for clearing the goods through customs and paying all associated charges, including import fees and taxes. Please note that we cannot accept returns due to Australian quarantine restrictions.
You can find the complete International terms and conditions by clicking on this link

At Australian Seed, we take pride in our extensive network of trusted suppliers and collectors who work with us to provide you with an unmatched selection of top-quality products.
Whether you are searching for a specific item or need to make a bulk purchase, our team is here to help. Our dedicated customer service representatives can guide you through our vast inventory and assist you in finding exactly what you need.
We are committed to providing our customers with the highest level of service and support.

Please don't hesitate to contact us If you require any assistance. Please don't hesitate to contact us at Australian Seed

© AUSTRALIAN SEED SUPPLIER PTY LTD 2024. All rights reserved. Terms & Conditions  |  Privacy Policy
Powered by SiteSuite
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Direct Deposit