Current order processing time is approx 5-6 business days. 

Australia Post currently have delivery delays within Australia due to the current restrictions and recent COVID outbreak. INTERNATIONAL BUYERS Economy Mail is no longer availble due to Covid19. Standard and Express mail is still available to most countries but this can change daily.

 

MIMULUS Tiger Monkey Flower Mix

Mimulus tigrinus grandiflorus

Stock: Available

$3.90

Other names: Musk Flowers

Family: Phrymaceae

Characteristics: Perennial 30 cm

Seeds per packet: Approx 100

An annual bedding plant with very bright, colourful, spotted funnel shaped flowers 30 cm tall.  An easy to grow colourful addition that is well suited for shady areas.

Prefers and grows better in a moistly shady area with rich moist soils. Great for containers and patios. 

Tropical: Autumn to Mid-Winter.
Temperate: 
Spring to early Autumn. 
Cold: 
Spring to Mid-Summer.

Sow: on surface and firm gently, do not bury deeply.
Best sown in trays and transplant when large 7-8cm tall.
Plant space: 30cm
Germination: 10-14 days

Feed with a soluble fertiliser every two weeks for stronger plants.

We now stock a range of Propagation Accessories including the popular Aquamiser Propagation Kits, Pots, Native and Forestry Tubes, Trays, Labels and more.

Click here to view our range.

We can only ship these items to Australian locations, international customers please request shipping quotation prior to purchasing.

Stay in touch

The latest product arrivals, inspiring garden ideas and sale alerts!